Mendas Cookies

Mendas use cookies on this website. They help us to know a little bit about you andhow you use our website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful andwhich you do not. To accept cookies continue browsing as normal or view our Privacy Policy for more information. You will only see this message once.

 

Privacy Policy

We at Mendas Ltd take the privacy of the users of our website seriously. We have a strict policy to never sell, rent or disclose your personal information to any third party without your consent. The following privacy policy will guide the way we treat the personal information you provide to us.

What we collect
We will only collect your email address when you opt to sign up to the ‘The Hub’ newsletter. No other contact information is collected.

What we do with your email address
We may use your email address for:
• Internal record keeping
• We may periodically send emails on new events or news regarding Mendas which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
• From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we haveput in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookiesWhat are cookies?Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites.

Why are they used?
We use cookies to keep track of which pages are being visited and what content is popular, but none of our cookies collect any personally identifiable information about you. We just want to make sure we keep producing content that you want to read, and that it’s presented in the clearest way.

How can I control cookies?
If you want to restrict or block the cookies which are set by Mendas Ltd or any other website, you can adjust the settings in your browser to limit which cookies are dropped.

To find out more about how to do this, visit www.aboutcookies.org

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@mendas.com.You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.

Changes to our privacy policy
In order to ensure continued enforceability, the privacy policy states that any changes made will be notified to users. Any changes made to the policy will only affect how data controllers use the information collected after the changes. Users who provided information before the changes will have done so under the old policy and data controllers are obliged to honour the assurances contained within that statement.

If you have submitted personal information through this website and wish us to cease using it for the purposes submitted,please contact info@mendas.com

kamagra kaufen holland tadalafil prijzen kamagra in holland kaufen kamagra inkoop viagra kostenlos bestellen tadalafil online kopen viagra da drogist prijzen cialis apotheek kostenübernahme für cialis is viagra op doktersvoorschrift viagra voor mannen kopen how to get viagra in amsterdam viagra in belgie kopen female viagra holland barrett viagra türkei kosten